$1,700,000
3586 Mccauley Road
Nixa, MO 65714
MLS# 60205335
6 beds  |  6 baths  |  9094 sqft


3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714
  1 / 119  
3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714

Property Description
3586 McCauley Rd. Nixa MO 65714. Come see this impressive 45 acre m/l gated estate property located along the Finley River between Ozark & Nixa & just minutes South of Springfield! Inside the impressive 9,000+ sq. ft. home is an impressive foyer with a 2 story living room and formal dining room with a gas fireplace, above there are 3 chandeliers from Italy that line the ceiling. There is also a large kitchen with granite, custom cabinets, a double oven, a Jenn-Aire stove top, plus a walk in pantry. Next to the kitchen is a nice sized hearth room with another gas fireplace. On the main floor is the large primary suite which includes a large ensuite bathroom, private sitting area, and an office. Also, on the main floor is the large laundry room big enough for 2 washers, 2 dryers and a washing sink. Upstairs are 5 bedrooms plus a bonus room. One of the upstairs bedrooms has its own bathroom and the 4 bedrooms have a Jack and Jill bathroom between them. The basement is wide open with multiple living areas and perfect for all of your recreation needs: pool table, ping pong table etc, with a State of the art custom made bar that is the focal point of the basement. The walkout basement will take you to the outdoor stamp concrete patios and the inground pool with a retractable cover and outdoor kitchen. Also, out back is the 20 car garage shop with 10 bays each long enough for 2 automobiles,. The ground level is over 6,200 sq. ft. and up stairs on one half of the shop is 2 large bonus rooms for all of your hobbies, and on the other side of the shop upstairs are living quarters with a living room, kitchen/dining area and 3 bedrooms with closets (no windows in bedrooms) plus a full bathroom and a laundry room. The entire shop / garage is heated and cooled. Farther back on the property is a horse barn with 4 indoor stalls and 4 indoor/outdoor stalls with corral panels. This is a well maintained one owner custom built property with so much to offer.

Details
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2021-11-11
List Price: $1,700,000
List Price/Fin SqFt: 186.94
New or Under Construction: No
Parent/Child: None
Historical District: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Reserve Item: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: Yes
Location, Tax and Other Information
Street #: 3586
Street Name/Route: Mccauley
Suffix: Road
County: Christian
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65714
Inside City Limits: No
Tax ID: 110929000000002000
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 12450.23
Tax Year: 2020
RE Tax Provided By: Assessor Records
Legal Description: BEG 940' W NENE, S 2660' W 740' N 2660' E 740'
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: OZ West
Middle School: Ozark
High School: Ozark
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 6
Split Bedroom: Yes
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 6013
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 3081
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 9094
Total SqFt: 9094
SqFt Provided By: Plans
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 1999
Garage/Carport: Yes
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 23
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
# Detached Garage Spaces: 20
Lot Size Provided By: Assessor
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 45
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: None
Lake/River/Creek: None
Propane Tank: Yes
Propane Tank Ownership: Owned
Remarks & Misc
Marketing Remarks: 3586 McCauley Rd. Nixa MO 65714. Come see this impressive 45 acre m/l gated estate property located along the Finley River between Ozark & Nixa & just minutes South of Springfield! Inside the impressive 9,000+ sq. ft. home is an impressive foyer with a 2 story living room and formal dining room with a gas fireplace, above there are 3 chandeliers from Italy that line the ceiling. There is also a large kitchen with granite, custom cabinets, a double oven, a Jenn-Aire stove top, plus a walk in pantry. Next to the kitchen is a nice sized hearth room with another gas fireplace. On the main floor is the large primary suite which includes a large ensuite bathroom, private sitting area, and an office. Also, on the main floor is the large laundry room big enough for 2 washers, 2 dryers and a washing sink. Upstairs are 5 bedrooms plus a bonus room. One of the upstairs bedrooms has its own bathroom and the 4 bedrooms have a Jack and Jill bathroom between them. The basement is wide open with multiple living areas and perfect for all of your recreation needs: pool table, ping pong table etc, with a State of the art custom made bar that is the focal point of the basement. The walkout basement will take you to the outdoor stamp concrete patios and the inground pool with a retractable cover and outdoor kitchen. Also, out back is the 20 car garage shop with 10 bays each long enough for 2 automobiles,. The ground level is over 6,200 sq. ft. and up stairs on one half of the shop is 2 large bonus rooms for all of your hobbies, and on the other side of the shop upstairs are living quarters with a living room, kitchen/dining area and 3 bedrooms with closets (no windows in bedrooms) plus a full bathroom and a laundry room. The entire shop / garage is heated and cooled. Farther back on the property is a horse barn with 4 indoor stalls and 4 indoor/outdoor stalls with corral panels. This is a well maintained one owner custom built property with so much to offer.
Directions: S. on Hwy 65, W. on Hwy 14, L. on 32nd, R. on McCauley to second drive on the left.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Listing Info
Owner Agent: No
Related to Owner: No
Commission Buyer Agy: 3
Commission Buyer Agy Type: %
Commission Sub Agy: 3
Commission Sub Agy Type: %
Commission Trans Brkr: 3
Commission Trans Brkr Type: %
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: Yes
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: None
Property Features
View: Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete; Storage Space
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Formal Dining; Kitchen Bar; Kitchen/Dining Combo; Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Balcony/Loft; Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement); Formal Living Room; Foyer; Hearth Room; Living Areas (3+); Office; Pantry
Appliances: Cooktop-Electric; Dishwasher; Exhaust Fan; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Electric; Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Bedroom; Gas; Living Room; Two or More
Interior Features: Jetted Tub; Smoke Detector(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Beamed Ceilings; High Ceilings; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Carpet; Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Forced Air
Heating Source: Propane
Architecture: 1.5 Story; Traditional
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Second Residence
Parking Features: Driveway; Electric Gate; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Side; Heated Garage; Workshop in Garage
Other Structures: Outbuilding
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes
Construction Materials: Brick; Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Acreage; Horses Allowed; Landscaping; Level; Pasture
Water: Well - Private
Sewer: Septic Tank
Road Frontage: County Road
Road Surface: Drive - Asphalt
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Documents: Disclosure; Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room25.7021.30
Dining Area25.7013.50
Kitchen19.0015.30
Kitchen/Dining Combo
Hearth Room20.0014.10
Office19.9015.00Irr.
Master Bedroom20.1014.90
Other27.0011.40Sitting area off master
Laundry17.9013.50
Bedroom 215.1013.20
Bedroom 315.5011.10
Bedroom 417.1017.40
Bedroom 515.1116.00
Bedroom 617.3011.11
Bonus Room22.119.10
Bonus Room15.907.00
Family Room31.0015.00
Other42.9016.00Rec Area
Other18.0011.00Bar Area
Family Room26.0021.00

Listing Office: Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2022

3586 Mccauley Road, Nixa, MO 65714 - MLS# 60205335
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2020 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.