$1,440,000
240 Jax Trail, 56
Branson, MO 65616
MLS# 60257498
7 beds  |  7 baths  |  4400 sqft

 | 

240 Jax Trail, 56, Branson, MO 65616
  1 / 65  
240 Jax Trail, 56, Branson, MO 65616 7 Bedroom & 7 Bath Entrance LakeView Open Concept Kitchen Bar Spacious Kitchen Granite Countertops Cabinets Galore Inviting Dining Area Dining and Living Area Living Room Fire Place Cozy Family Area Living Room hallway Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Family area Entertainment Area Down Stairs Wet Bar Area Gaming Area Video Game Spacious Gaming Area Bedroom 2 ` Bedroom 2 2nd bathroom 3rd Bedroom 3rd bathroom Title Shower 4th Bedroom 4th Bedrooom 4th Bathroom Laundry 5th Bedroom 5th Bedroom 5th Bathroom 5th Bathroom 6th Bedroom 6th Bedroom 6th bathroom Title Shower downstairs area Family Room 7th Bedroom Bunk Beds 7th bathroom Walk in Shower Bedroom 2 Car Garage Jax Creek Table Rock Lake View Gentle Walk to the Lake Lakeview Covered Deck Deck Minutes from Silver Dollar City Jax Creek Amazing Views 240 Jax Trail, 56, Branson, MO 65616 Around the Corner from the Indian Point marina 240 Jax Trail, 56, Branson, MO 65616 240 Jax Trail, 56, Branson, MO 65616

Property Description
Imagine waking up every day to the serene beauty of Table Rock Lake. Now, make that dream a reality with our 7 bedroom lakefront located on Indian Point . This picturesque lodge boasts stunning lake views with just a few steps to Table Rock Lake. Perfect place to unwind and relax. With a boat slip, you can easily take your boat out for a peaceful day on the lake. The boat slip is a transferable slip through Indian Point Marina. You have water access with this lodge This lodge is designed with your comfort in mind. The spacious living area is perfect for family gatherings or entertaining guests. The kitchen is fully equipped with modern appliances and ample counter space for preparing delicious meals. The bedrooms are cozy and inviting, providing the perfect retreat after a long day of lake activities not to mention the custom tile showers in the bathrooms.Not only can you qualify for a 2nd home loan on this lodge you can self manage the property to add to your portfolio. AirBnB recently revealed that the Village of Indian Point was one of the top booked travel destinations for families in Missouri. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to own your very own lakefront lodge on Indian Point. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and start living the lake life you've always dreamed of.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: Yes
Begin Date: 2023-12-04
List Price: $1,440,000
List Price/Fin SqFt: 327.27
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Location, Tax and Other Information
Street #: 240
Street Name/Route: Jax Trail
Unit #: 56
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65616
Inside City Limits: No
Section: 5
Township: 22
Tax ID: 13-3.0-05-003-008-012.056
Subdivision: N/A
Real Estate Tax: 20556.27
Tax Year: 2023
RE Tax Provided By: Assessor Records
Legal Description: JAX CREEK SUBDIVISION PH3 56
Keywords
Stories: 2
Elementary School: Reeds Spring
Middle School: Reeds Spring
High School: Reeds Spring
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Total: 7
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 2600
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 1800
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 4400
Total SqFt: 4400
SqFt Provided By: County record
Entry: Walk In
Aprx Year Built: 2022
Garage/Carport: 1
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 2
# Attached Garage Spaces: 2
Lot Size Provided By: County Record
Basement: Yes
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Remarks & Misc
Directions: Hwy 76 to Indian Point. Take Indian Point Road almost to the end of the peninsula, take a left into TRR onto Jax trail.
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Listing Info
Commission Buyer Agy: 3
Commission Buyer Agy Type: %
Commission Sub Agy Type: %
Commission Trans Brkr: 3
Commission Trans Brkr Type: %
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Docks
Dock/Slip Agreement: Yes
Dock/Slip Fee $: 2,350.00 Yearly
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: Both
COA Dues: 110.00
COA Dues Period: Monthly
HOA Dues: 245.00
HOA Dues Period: Monthly
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished
Utility Room: Main Floor
Dining: Living/Dining Combo
Other Rooms: Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Family Room (Basement)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Free Standing Stove: Electric; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Additional Water Heater(s); Electric Water Heater
Fireplace Features: Electric; Living Room
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler System; High Speed Internet; Internet - Cable; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Laminate; Wood - Other
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 2 Story; Craftsman
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Deck
Pool Features: In Ground
Exterior Features: Cable Available
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Driveway
Fencing: None
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Lake Front; Lake View
Water: Community
Sewer: Community
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt
Association Includes: Basketball Court; Common Area Maintenance; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool; Trash Service; Water
Boat Dock: 1 Slip
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room23.0032.00Living & Dining
Family Room17.0018.00
Loft15.0014.00
Master Bedroom12.0014.00
Master Bathroom12.008.00
Bedroom 213.0011.00
Bedroom 314.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0014.00
Bedroom 511.0016.00
Bedroom 614.0013.00
Game Room18.0018.00
Full Bathroom8.008.00

Listing Office: Lightfoot & Youngblood Investment Real Estate LLC

Last Updated: December - 05 - 2023

240 Jax Trail, 56, Branson, MO 65616 - MLS# 60257498
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2023 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.