$1,799,000
148 Pinnacle Shores Drive
Lampe, MO 65681
MLS# 60223392
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  5814 sqft


148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681
  1 / 165  
148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681

Property Description
All you need is your tooth brush. Fully furnished fabulous 4-bedroom 3.5 bath home in a gated community with phenomenal panoramic Table Rock Lake view on three lots!!. Need a slip, a boat lift and a Bennington tri-toon? No problem all are available as well just a short side by side ride away. Home has vaulted wood plank ceilings with impressive rocked fireplace with built in shelving in main living area. Hard wood and tiled floors throughout main floor. Kitchen boasts beautiful granite counter tops with island and Thermador gas range top with griddle, double ovens, dishwasher and side by side refrigerator and freezer. Tiled back splash behind range top and built-in cabinets. There is a separate large pantry with custom shelving. Main floor office with built in cabinetry and display shelves. Main floor master suite has double sinks, walk in shower and soaking tub. Master walk-in closet has custom shelving. Home features include Control 4 sound and security system, epoxy coated garage floors, central vacuum sweeper, landscape lighting and in-ground irrigation system. Ceiling fans throughout home along with recessed lighting. Main floor laundry room with work space and lots of storage. Downstairs has a second fireplace and entertainment area that includes microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher and island bar. Decks are composite and provide excellent views of the lake, sunsets and the stars. Windows have been tinted to reduce sun and have custom treatments throughout. Water softener. Additional insulation in attic. Foam insulation under lower floor installed in 2021. New roof in 2020. Exterior is brick, rock and concrete siding. Relax in the Marquis Hot tub that seats 5. Extra deep 2-car garage on upper level with an additional garage on the lower level. Home has a boat slip and lift available in the community dock. There is a community club house and swimming pool.

Details
Contract Information
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Vacation Rental: No
Begin Date: 2022-07-18
List Price: $1,799,000
List Price/Fin SqFt: 309.43
New or Under Construction: No
Foreclosure/Short Sale: No
Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Sign on Property: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
Street #: 148
Street Name/Route: Pinnacle Shores
Suffix: Drive
County: Stone
State/Province: MO
Zip Code: 65681
Inside City Limits: No
Tax ID: 14-5.0-21-000-000-067.082
Subdivision: Pinnacle Shores
Real Estate Tax: 4897.84
Tax Year: 2021
RE Tax Provided By: Assessor Records
Keywords
Stories: 1
Elementary School: Blue Eye
Middle School: Blue Eye
High School: Blue Eye
General Property Description
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4
Above Grade Fin SqFt: 3282
Below Grade Fin SqFt: 2532
Total Finished SqFt (All Levels): 5814
Total SqFt: 5814
SqFt Provided By: Plans
Aprx Year Built: 2015
Garage/Carport: Yes
Total Garage/Carport Stalls: 3
# Attached Garage Spaces: 3
Aprx Lot Size (Acres): 1.09
Basement: Yes
Dock Directions: Left at end of property and follow to the dock. Dock is on the left down the path. Slip is #9 on left
Waterfront/View: View
Lake/River/Creek: Table Rock
Remarks & Misc
Marketing Remarks: All you need is your tooth brush. Fully furnished fabulous 4-bedroom 3.5 bath home in a gated community with phenomenal panoramic Table Rock Lake view on three lots!!. Need a slip, a boat lift and a Bennington tri-toon? No problem all are available as well just a short side by side ride away. Home has vaulted wood plank ceilings with impressive rocked fireplace with built in shelving in main living area. Hard wood and tiled floors throughout main floor. Kitchen boasts beautiful granite counter tops with island and Thermador gas range top with griddle, double ovens, dishwasher and side by side refrigerator and freezer. Tiled back splash behind range top and built-in cabinets. There is a separate large pantry with custom shelving. Main floor office with built in cabinetry and display shelves. Main floor master suite has double sinks, walk in shower and soaking tub. Master walk-in closet has custom shelving. Home features include Control 4 sound and security system, epoxy coated garage floors, central vacuum sweeper, landscape lighting and in-ground irrigation system. Ceiling fans throughout home along with recessed lighting. Main floor laundry room with work space and lots of storage. Downstairs has a second fireplace and entertainment area that includes microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher and island bar. Decks are composite and provide excellent views of the lake, sunsets and the stars. Windows have been tinted to reduce sun and have custom treatments throughout. Water softener. Additional insulation in attic. Foam insulation under lower floor installed in 2021. New roof in 2020. Exterior is brick, rock and concrete siding. Relax in the Marquis Hot tub that seats 5. Extra deep 2-car garage on upper level with an additional garage on the lower level. Home has a boat slip and lift available in the community dock. There is a community club house and swimming pool.
Directions: Hwy 13 south to RB. Turn right to Pinnacle Shores Dr. House is on the right at the bottom of the road at the intersection. Corner lot
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Listing Info
Commission Buyer Agy: 2.5
Commission Buyer Agy Type: %
Commission Sub Agy: 2.5
Commission Sub Agy Type: %
Commission Trans Brkr: 2.5
Commission Trans Brkr Type: %
Fireplace Features
Fireplace: Yes
Shop Building Features
Shop Building: No
Docks
Dock/Slip Size: 10x30
Dock/Slip Type: Community
Dock/Slip Agreement: Yes
Dock/Slip Fee $: 250
Home Association Info
Home Owners/Condo Owners Association: HOA
HOA Dues: 950
HOA Dues Period: Yearly
Property Features
View: Lake; Panoramic
Basement: Full
Basement Type: Finished; Concrete
Utility Room: Basement
Dining: Dining Room; Formal Dining; Kitchen/Dining Combo
Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
Other Rooms: 2nd Kitchen; Bedroom (Basement); Bedroom-Master (Main Floor); Bonus Room; Family Room (Basement); Family Room (Main Floor); Foyer; John Deere; Office; Pantry
Appliances: Commercial Grade; Cooktop-Propane; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Exhaust Fan; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven - Double Propane; Washer; Water Softener Owned; Electric Water Heater
Equipment: Hot Tub
Fireplace Features: Basement; Living Room; Stone; Two or More
Interior Features: Alarm/Burglar; Central Vacuum; Security System; Smoke Detector(s); Sound System; W/D Hookup; Walk-In Closet(s); Walk-In Shower; Wet Bar; Wired for Sound; Cable TV; Beamed Ceilings; Cathedral Ceiling(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Granite Counters
Flooring: Hardwood; Tile
Cooling: Ceiling Fans; Central; Heat Pump; Zoned
Cooling Source: Electric
Heating: Central; Fireplace; Forced Air
Heating Source: Electric
Architecture: 1 Story; Ranch
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Deck; Front Porch
Exterior Features: Cable Available; Rain Gutters
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Boat; Driveway; Garage Door Opener; Garage Faces Front; Garage Faces Side; Side By Side; Storage
Fencing: None
Window Features: Blinds; Double Pane Windows; Drapes; Window Coverings
Construction Materials: Brick; Hard Board Siding; Stone
Foundation: Poured Concrete; Slab
Roofing Material: Composition
Lot Features: Corner; Sloped; Sprinklers In Front; Sprinklers In Rear; Trees; Water View
Water: Community; Well - Community
Sewer: Community; Septic Tank
Road Frontage: Private Road
Road Surface: Street - Asphalt; Drive - Concrete
Association Includes: Building Insurance; Building Maintenance; Clubhouse; Common Area Maintenance; Exercise Room; Snow Removal; Swimming Pool
Boat Dock: 1 Slip; Boat Lift 1; Dock Locker; Electric
Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Flood Insurance: Not Required
Possession: Possession After Closing
Documents: Seller Disclosure
Warranty Type: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen10.5020.75
Dining Room13.8016.50
Living Room21.0022.00
Dining Area18.0020.75
Office12.8013.70
Master Bedroom16.8017.90
Master Bathroom15.0012.00
Bedroom 213.5015.75
Bedroom 314.7013.00
Bedroom 414.7014.00
Full Bathroom11.0012.00
Family Room20.7518.00
Living Room13.7516.20
John Deere Room24.8012.70
Garage28.2528.00

Listing Office: Table Rock's Best, Realtors

Last Updated: August - 21 - 2022

148 Pinnacle Shores Drive, Lampe, MO 65681 - MLS# 60223392
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Data relating to real estate for sale on this web page comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) of the Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC, Inc. Real estate listings held by Brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with the IDX logo and detailed information about them includes the name of the listing Brokers. The information being provided is not guaranteed and should be verified by the consumer and is for consumers’ personal, noncommercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers wish to purchase. Any representation that a web site contains all listings shall only mean that the web site contain all listing available to the public through the IDX data feed and other available properties may not be displayed on this site. © 2020 Southern Missouri Regional MLS, LLC All rights reserved.